KVKK (Personal Data Protection Law)

We do not collect any personal information unless you voluntarily provide information to us by e-mail, by participating in a survey or by filling out an online form. Unless stated otherwise at the time we collect the information, this collected personal information will not be transferred to unrelated third parties. When the user enters personal information, it will only be used for the purpose specified at the time the information is collected.

Permission

When permission is required in a situation such as the use or disclosure of personal information, our school will ask for permission from the authorized person. If this personal information belongs to the student, permission from the parent or guardian will be requested. If the student has the mental ability and maturity to comprehend the consequences of the use or disclosure of the requested information, student permission is requested in addition to parental permission. Student leave is a form of opinion for the use or disclosure of personal information. For a minor student, the main thing is the permission of the parent or guardian.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of text sent to your browser by the website you are visiting. This helps the website remember information about your visit (such as calendar settings, sites you visit). It can provide convenience on your next visit by keeping it in the ‘Logged in’ state. The use of cookies while on our site is in no way linked to your personal information. Web browsers allow you to change settings, such as rejecting cookies, accepting certain cookies, or deleting previously accepted cookies. However, some functions will not work properly if you refuse or delete cookies from our website.

Log Files

As with most standard web site servers, statistical tools such as Google Analytics are used on our site to measure how much our site is accessed and how much is used. In this context, IP address, geographical location of visitors (such as country, city), browser type, internet service provider, mentioned pages, exit pages, platform type, date/time range, time spent on pages and keywords used to reach our site through search engines. among the analyzed information. This information is anonymous and cannot be directly linked to personal users. We may use this information for purposes such as identifying the most and less visited areas of our site, identifying problem areas of the site, analyzing the demographic trends of our visitors, and making our website easy for people to find and facilitate.

Google Analytics (Google Analytics)

This website uses Google Analytics tools to see how our visitors engage with the site. Your web browser automatically sends some of your information to Google. This information includes information such as the web address page or IP address you are visiting. Google may set cookies for your browser or read existing cookies. If you want to get more detailed information about how Google uses data while on our website, you can visit www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

Links

This website may redirect to other sites with some links. We would like to inform you that we are not responsible for the security practices of such sites. We recommend our users to be careful when leaving our website and to read the privacy agreements of each site that collects personal information. This confidentiality agreement applies only to information collected from this website.

Security

This website takes the necessary precautions to protect the personal information of our users. When users enter their personal information (contact information or credit card information, etc.) through online forms, registration and online purchases, this information is encrypted over the highest secure socket layer (SSL). The servers that store personal information are in a secure environment. Credit card numbers are not permanently stored on servers on our website under any circumstances.

Unreliable Forms of Communication

Posts to discussion forums, discussion boards, comments to blogs, and alumni grades are visible to other users. If these areas are not password protected areas, they can be seen by anyone. Please be careful when sharing personal information in such areas.

Contact Information If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us.

Keystone Schools KVKK Policy
Keystone Schools Student and Parent Information Text
Keystone Schools Employee Illumination Text
Keystone Schools Camera Monitoring Illumination Text
Keystone Schools Employee Candidates Disclosure Text
Keystone Schools Personal Data Owner Application Form